Topics Annie Wanjiku Kibeh cares about

Explore Annie Wanjiku Kibeh's contributions below, browse policy topics, or ask the Mzalendo assistant what they've said in Parliament.

Annie Wanjiku Kibeh

National Assembly

Annie Wanjiku Kibeh

Constituency Gatundu North
Party Jubilee Party
Status Elected
Term Aug 2017 – Aug 2022
More about Annie Wanjiku Kibeh →

Biography

Annie Wanjiku Kibeh is a Kenyan politician and former media practitioner who served as the Member of the National Assembly for Gatundu North Constituency from 2017 to 2022. She was elected during the 2017 Kenyan general elections on a Jubilee Party ticket.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0).

Current Positions

A member of the 12th Parliament from August 31, 2017 to August 9, 2022

Committee Membership

Annie Wanjiku Kibeh is not a member of any committee.

Parliamentary Activity

Annie Wanjiku Kibeh has not made any speeches in the 12th Parliament as yet.

Bills Sponsored

Annie Wanjiku Kibeh has not sponsored any Bill.

Voting Record

0Ayes
0Noes
0Abstain / Spoilt
0Divisions attended

No voting information as yet.

Motions

No motions recorded yet.

Petitions

No petitions recorded yet.

Questions

No questions recorded yet.

Statements

No statements recorded yet.

Papers Laid

No papers laid recorded yet.

Declarations of Interest

Constitution of Kenya, Chapter 6 (Leadership & Integrity) + Public Officer Ethics Act.

No declarations published yet.

Constitution Chapter 6 declarations and Public Officer Ethics Act filings are not currently published in a machine-readable form by Kenyan public bodies. Our scraper is queued; until then, declarations may be lodged with the Ethics & Anti-Corruption Commission (EACC).

Read more on EACC

In the Kenya Gazette

Appointments, by-elections, legal notices and other public-record gazette entries.

No gazette mentions matched yet.

We index every Kenya Gazette issue and surface the entries that name a sitting MP or Senator. Mentions will appear here when our scraper finds and an editor confirms one for this politician.