Topics Rose Nyamunga Ogendo cares about

Rose Nyamunga Ogendo

National Assembly

Rose Nyamunga Ogendo

County Kisumu
Party Orange Democratic Movement
Status Women's Representative
Term Mar 2013 – Aug 2017
More about Rose Nyamunga Ogendo →

Background

Career & Experience

Senator at Senate (Started: 31st August 2017); Member at National Super Alliance; Member at Orange Democratic Movement (Started: 8th February 2013); Secondary at School Studentof Ngiya Girls High School (Ongoing); and at 1 more…

Current Positions

A member of the 11th Parliament from March 28, 2013 to August 8, 2017

Committee Membership

Rose Nyamunga Ogendo is not a member of any committee.

Parliamentary Activity

Rose Nyamunga Ogendo has not made any speeches in the 11th Parliament as yet.

Bills Sponsored

Rose Nyamunga Ogendo has not sponsored any Bill.

Voting Record

0Ayes
0Noes
0Abstain / Spoilt
0Divisions attended

No voting information as yet.

Motions

No motions recorded yet.

Petitions

No petitions recorded yet.

Questions

No questions recorded yet.

Statements

No statements recorded yet.

Papers Laid

No papers laid recorded yet.

Declarations of Interest

Constitution of Kenya, Chapter 6 (Leadership & Integrity) + Public Officer Ethics Act.

No declarations published yet.

Constitution Chapter 6 declarations and Public Officer Ethics Act filings are not currently published in a machine-readable form by Kenyan public bodies. Our scraper is queued; until then, declarations may be lodged with the Ethics & Anti-Corruption Commission (EACC).

Read more on EACC

In the Kenya Gazette

Appointments, by-elections, legal notices and other public-record gazette entries.

No gazette mentions matched yet.

We index every Kenya Gazette issue and surface the entries that name a sitting MP or Senator. Mentions will appear here when our scraper finds and an editor confirms one for this politician.